Jones Knowledge
800.350.6914
Home Our Approach Solutions About Jones Knowledge Contact Us

Jones values the privacy of our Clients, Prospects and eNewsletter Subscribers.

We do not and never will sell any personal information to other companies or 3rd parties. Personal information which is private means names, phone numbers, fax numbers and email addresses. As well, we will always have a clear mechanism for you to remove yourself from any future email communications. In keeping to the highest privacy standards, we would like to detail what information we use, and how we use it:

Server Logs

Our Web servers do log your IP address in standard server logs. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our servers, determine general site usage and to improve our Web site. Your IP address contains no personal information about you.

Cookies

Our site may use cookies to control content delivery, facilitate shopping cart sessions and to save assigned passwords for ease of use by authorized users. We do not belong to any groups that track users across Web sites or to gather personal information about you.

Contact and Personal Information

Personal Information gathered, including your email address, will not be sold or made available to any third parties for any reason. Jones may use this information for its own private mailing lists, advertising or promotional purposes.

Compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

Jones does not knowingly collect the personal information of persons under the age of 18. If Jones learns of any personal information collected of persons under the age of 18, it will immediately be deleted.

Security

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the web site, your information is protected both online and offline. If you choose to transmit and we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser, or looking for "https" at the beginning of the address of the web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Public Forums

This site may make chat rooms, forums, message boards, and/or news groups available to its visitors. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

Jones International UniversityJones NCTI - TrainingJones eglobal library
Jones Knowledge Group®, Inc. | 9697 E. Mineral Ave | Centennial, CO 80112 | phone: 800-350-6914 | Privacy Policy